Space
Space
Left
Musical

Select A New Fine Arts
Contact:
Show All
Nelle Altman-Boyce Phone Icon 910-455-4868 Email Icon Email
  Wanda Garrett Phone Icon 910-455-4868 Email Icon Email

2016-2017

MANDATORY PARENT MEETING FOR ALL CAST MEMBERS ON THURSDAY, OCTOBER 27th in ROOM 910 BEGINNING at 5:30 p.m.

 

[If there is a problem with this meeting, please email:  nelle.altmanboyce@onslow.k12.nc.us]

MARY POPPINS

 

CAST OF CHARACTERS

[ ALPHABETICAL ORDER BY LAST NAME]

 

 

 

AVALOS, AVA – Penguin, Kite Flyer, Ensemble

          Act 1, Scenes 4, 9; Act 2, Scenes 2, 8, 14

BASS, ASHIA – Ensemble

          Act 1, Scenes 4, 9; Act 2, Scenes 2, 8, 14

BASS, DAKOTA – Katie Nanna, Park Stroller, Ensemble

          Act 1, Scenes 1, 4, 9; Act 2, Scenes 2, 8,14

BENJAMIN, JASMINE – Dancer

          Act 1, Scene 9; Act 2, Scenes 8, 14

BENSON, KAYSI – Miss Lark, Park Stroller, Bank Clerk, Ensemble

          Act 1, Scenes 1, 4, 6, 7, 9; Act 2, Scenes 2, 8, 11, 14

BERMUDEZ, CHRISTOPHER – Bank Clerk, Ensemble

          Act 1, Scenes 4, 7, 9; Act 2, Scenes 2, 8, 11, 14

BINGHAM, MADISON – Dancer

          Act 1, Scene 9; Act 2, Scenes 8, 14

BOYD, ALYSSA – Ensemble

          Act 1, Scenes 4, 9; Act 2, Scenes 2, 8, 14

BROWN, AALIYAH – Ensemble

          Act 1, Scenes 4, 9; Act 2, Scenes 2, 8, 14

CHISHOLM, BRADLEY – Cowboy, Dancer

          Act 1, Scenes 9, 11; Act 2, Scenes 8, 14

COBB, BRIGHTON – Annie Corry, Bank Clerk, Ensemble

          Act 1, Scenes 4, 7, 9; Act 2, Scenes 2, 8, 11, 14

CONNER, RACHELLE – Mrs. Corry, Miss Andrews, Park Stroller

          Act 1, Scenes 4, 9; Act 2, Scenes 1, 5, 14

COPP, KRISTINA – Ensemble

          Act 1, Scenes 4, 9; Act 2, Scenes 2, 8, 14

CRUISE, DAKOTA – Policeman

          Act 1, Scenes 1, 4; Act 2, Scenes 4, 6, 14

CRUISE, KATELYN – Ensemble

          Act 1, Scenes 4, 9; Act 2, Scenes 2, 8, 14

CURTIS, TAMARA – Ensemble

          Act 1, Scenes 4, 9; Act 2, Scenes 2, 8, 14   

DE LA GUARDIA, JENNIFER – Dancer

          Act 1, Scene 9; Act 2, Scenes 8, 14

DEAM, SEAN – Robertson Ay, Von Hussler, Ensemble

          Act 1, Scene 1, 6, 7, 10; Act 2, Scenes 1, 5, 8, 14

 DIAZ, ISIS – Valentina, Bank Clerk, Ensemble

          Act 1, Scenes 4, 7, 9, 11; Act 2, Scenes 2, 8, 11, 14

DILLARD, CHRIS – Park Stroller, Bank Clerk, Ensemble

          Act 1, Scenes 4, 7, 9; Act 2, Scenes 2, 8, 11, 14

DYAL, ELISSA FAITH – Doll, Ensemble

          Act 1, Scenes 4, 9, 11; Act 2, Scenes 2, 8, 14

FOUNTAIN, TRISTAN – Penguin, Kite Flyer, Ensemble

          Act 1, Scenes 4, 9; Act 2, Scenes 2, 8, 14

FRENCH, DANIEL – Bert

          Act 1, Scenes 1, 4, 6, 9, 10, 12; Act 2, Scenes 1, 2, 8, 9, 12, 13, 14

GIBSON, QUADREK – Neleus, Bank Clerk, Ensemble

          Act 1, Scenes 4, 7, 9; Act 2, Scenes 2, 8, 14

GONZALEZ, ANESSA – Miss Smythe, Park Stroller, Ensemble

          Act 1, Scenes 4, 7, 9; Act 2, Scenes 2, 8, 14

GONZALEZ, GENESIS – Penguin, Kite Flyer, Ensemble

          Act 1, Scenes 4, 9; Act 2, Scenes 2, 8, 14

GOODSON, MALLORY – Jane Banks

          Act 1, Scenes 1-12; Act 2, Scenes 1, 2, 5-14

GRUBER, BROOKE – Mary Poppins

          Act 1, Scenes 2-12; Act 2, Scenes 2, 5-14

GUINN, ALEXANDER – Northbrook, Park Stroller, Ensemble

          Act 1, Scenes 4, 7, 9; Act 2, Scenes 2, 8, 14

GUINN, SOPHIA – Penguin, Kite Flyer, Ensemble

          Act 1, Scenes 4, 9; Act 2, Scenes 2, 8, 14

HARRELL, CHEYANNE – Ensemble

          Act 1, Scenes 4, 9; Act 2, Scenes 2, 8, 14

HEER, KENNEDY – Ensemble

          Act 1, Scenes 4, 9; Act 2, Scenes 2, 8, 14

HERNANDEZ, MYA – Michael Banks

          Act 1, Scenes 1-12; Act 2, Scenes 1, 2, 5-14

HINES, KASAHN – Park Keeper, Bank Clerk, Ensemble

          Act 1, Scenes 4, 7, 9; Act 2, Scenes 2, 8, 11, 14

HORNE, KIARA – Ensemble

          Act 1, Scenes 4, 9; Act 2, Scenes 2, 8, 14

IRONS, LUKAS – Raggedy Andy, Bank Clerk, Kite Flyer, Messenger, Ensemble

          Act 1, Scenes 4, 9; Act 2, Scenes 2, 8, 14

IRONS, SOLEIL – Penguin, Kite Flyer, Ensemble

          Act 1, Scenes 4, 9; Act 2, Scenes 2, 8, 14

JENKINS, AUBREY – Mrs. Brill

          Act 1, Scenes 1, 2, 6, 10, 12; Act 2, Scenes 1, 6, 8, 9, 14

 JOHNSON, DESTINI – Dancer

          Act 1, Scene 9; Act 2, Scenes 8, 14

LATTIBEAUDEIR, NICHOLETTE – Queen Victoria, Bank Clerk, Ensemble

          Act 1, Scenes 4, 7, 9; Act 2, Scenes 2, 8, 14

MILLER, ARIANA – Bird Woman, Park Stroller, Ensemble

          Act 1, Scenes 4, 8, 9; Act 2, Scenes 2, 8, 14

MOORE, LAILA – Teddy Bear, Bank Clerk, Ensemble

          Act 1, Scenes 2, 8, 11, 14

NEGRON, TIERA – Dancer

          Act 1, Scene 9; Act 2, Scenes 8, 14

OATES, AZIYAH – Dancer

          Act 1, Scene 9; Act 2, Scenes 8, 14

OSORIO, ANGELICA – Park Stroller, Ensemble

          Act 1, Scenes 4, 9; Act 2, Scenes 2, 8, 14

PAGAN, KIRAH – Raggedy Ann, Ensemble

          Act 1, Scenes 4, 9, 11; Act 2, Scenes 2, 8, 14

PECK, EMILY – Winifred Banks

          Act 1, Scenes 1, 2, 5, 6, 10; Act 2, Scenes 1, 4, 6, 8, 11, 12, 14

SANCHEZ, SIENNA – Dancer

          Act 1, Scene 9; Act 2, Scenes 8, 14

SCOTT, BRIANA – Bank Clerk, Ensemble

          Act 1, Scenes 4, 7, 9; Act 2, Scenes 2, 8, 11, 14

SHEPPARD, SHERITA – Dancer

          Act 1, Scene 9; Act 2, Scenes 8, 14

SIBOURA, KIMBERLY – Ballerina, Bank Clerk, Dancer, Ensemble

          Act 1, Scenes 4, 7, 9, 11; Act 2, Scenes 2, 8, 11, 14

SNOOK, MATTHEW – Mr. Punch, Park Stroller, Ensemble

          Act 1, Scenes 4, 9, 11; Act 2, Scenes 2, 8, 14

SUMMERVILLE, MADISON – Ensemble

          Act 1, Scenes 4, 9; Act 2, Scenes 2, 8, 14

TAYLOR-STEELE, ALEXANDRIA – Dancer

          Act 1, Scene 9; Act 2, Scenes 8, 14

TOMAZIC, MEREDITH – Ballerina, Dancer, Ensemble

          Act 1, Scenes 4, 9, 11; Act 2, Scenes 2, 8, 9, 14

VALDEZ, JADA – Fannie Corry, Ensemble

          Act 1, Scenes 4, 9; Act 2, Scenes 2, 8, 14

WHITE, BENJAMIN – George Banks

          Act 1, Scenes 1, 2, 5, 7, 10; Act 2, Scenes 1, 3, 6, 8, 9, 11, 12, 14

WILSON, LEONA – Dancer

          Act 1, Scene 9; Act 2, Scenes 8, 14

 WINGFIELD, JAYDEN – Ensemble

          Act 1, Scenes 4, 9; Act 2, Scenes 2, 8, 14

WOODCOCK, ELENA – Penguin, Kite Flyer, Ensemble

          Act 1, Scenes 4, 9; Act 2, Scenes 2, 8, 14

YOUNG, BRENDAN – Admiral Broom/Bank Chairman, Park Stroller, Ensemble

          Act 1, Scenes 1, 4, 6, 7, 9; Act 2, Scenes 1, 2, 8, 11, 14

 

NORTHSIDE HIGH SCHOOL

will present

Disney and Cameron MacIntosh's

MARY POPPINS

APRIL 28-30, 2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

NORTHSIDE HIGH SCHOOL'S MUSICAL "DISNEY'S THE LITTLE MERMAID" was a huge success.  Thanks to all of our sponsors who supported us!! 

 

DIAMOND SPONSORS

First Baptist Church of Jacksonvile

National Automotive Group

Onslow County Kiwanis Club

Piano/Voice Studio of Nell Altman-Boyce

Tidewater Landscaping & Irrigation

Don Williamson Nissan

 

EMERALD SPONSORS

Coastal Bank & Trust

Coastal Foot Center

Family Foot Care

Scott & Jackie Jack

Moore Buick GMC Truck

Morgan Family Dentistry

SIA Group - Brandon Mills

 

SAPPHIRE SPONSORS

Betty Davis - Century 21 Champion Real Estate

Ted & Annette Cherry

Climate Control Heating & Cooling Co., Inc.

Lloyd & Beth Farmer

Jacksonville Digestive Diseases, Clinic, P.A.

Marine Chevrolet Cadillac

Modern Exterminating Company

Onslow Animal Hospital

Ski & Teresita Scozzari

Pam Thomas

 

RUBY SPONSORS

Jerry & Sue Bittner

Mewborn & DeSelms, Attorneys at Law

Bobby & Tammie Hudspeth

Joe & Sherrill McLaughlin

Michael & Susan Morton

Fred & Chris Phelps

Tisdale, McConnell, & Bardill, LLP

Travel Right, Inc. - Harriet Altman, Owner

 

WE WOULD NOT HAVE BEEN AS SUCCESSFUL WITHOUT YOUR HELP!

THANK YOU, THANK YOU, THANK YOU

 

Right